S&P 500 level-respect screen

Data through Friday, October 16, 2026. 499 of 503 stocks screened.

Rising fear

VIX is climbing more than 15% above its 20-day average. Long-side scores are cut 20% until it settles.

Score adjustment: long setups x0.80, fade setups x1.00

VIX
19.99
1-year percentile
82
vs 20-day average
+27%
5-day change
+35%
VIX / VIX3M
0.98

Conviction: 29/100, Cautious

Breadth, the VIX regime and the share of stocks with a live long setup, blended into one read on whether this is a market where dip-buying is favored. Heuristic overlay, not a per-stock multiplier.

Breadth (%>50d / %>200d)
50
VIX regime
35
Share of stocks with a live long setup
0
Above 50-day / 200-day
46% / 55%
RSI under 30 / over 70
16 / 52
New 52-week highs / lows
9 / 1
McClellan Oscillator
+28
Zweig breadth thrust
No
High-yield credit spread
3.23+0.53 pts / 20d

Sector relative strength

Each sector's average 1- and 3-month return minus SPY's, and average distance from the 50-/200-day average. Sorted most-oversold-vs-SPY first.

Communication Services22-5.2%-6.4%-4.7%-6.6%
Information Technology74-2.6%+4.3%-3.9%+8.2%
Real Estate30-1.6%-10.1%-2.1%-2.5%
Materials24-1.5%-1.5%-1.8%-0.9%
Financials76-1.2%-5.4%-2.1%+2.6%
Industrials81-0.1%-7.0%-2.6%-2.7%
Consumer Discretionary47+1.9%-5.2%-1.2%-3.8%
Utilities31+1.9%-8.7%+1.1%-3.2%
Consumer Staples33+3.9%-1.4%+2.8%+3.7%
Energy21+4.5%+11.8%+5.5%+16.6%
Health Care60+4.8%+13.0%+4.2%+14.9%

Pullbacks to a respected support

Price is sitting on a level this stock has held historically, inside an intact uptrend and with a pulled-back RSI or Bollinger %B. Ranked by VIX-adjusted long score. Earnings under a ticker means it reports within the next ~2 weeks, where a gap can ignore any level.

GOOGLAlphabet Inc. (Class A)Earnings Wed Oct 28Communication Services340.59-2.5%54SMA200+0.0 ATR85%vs 68% baseline, 24 tests440.21Up
DDominion EnergyEarnings Fri Oct 30Utilities63.56+1.1%53SMA200+0.0 ATR85%vs 61% baseline, 26 tests571.01Up
EMEEmcorEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials721.66-1.5%47BB lower-0.0 ATR91%vs 74% baseline, 76 tests39-0.01Down
FASTFastenalIndustrials51.02+1.3%45SMA50+0.5 ATR80%vs 59% baseline, 66 tests540.68Up
CINFCincinnati FinancialEarnings Mon Oct 26Financials171.25+2.4%43SMA100+0.2 ATR74%vs 61% baseline, 57 tests641.20Up
FCXFreeport-McMoRanEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials69.54-0.7%43SMA100+0.6 ATR80%vs 63% baseline, 49 tests440.13Up
KLACKLA CorporationInformation Technology165.74-5.0%42BB lower-0.6 ATR85%vs 71% baseline, 70 tests31-0.12Mixed
GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)Earnings Wed Oct 28Communication Services336.91-2.3%42SMA200-0.2 ATR85%vs 69% baseline, 24 tests440.19Mixed
KEYSKeysight TechnologiesInformation Technology331.21-3.2%42SMA100-0.5 ATR73%vs 63% baseline, 35 tests37-0.03Up
SOLVSolventumHealth Care85.81-2.3%40SMA100+0.9 ATR82%vs 55% baseline, 28 tests420.12Up
DXCMDexcomEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care86.04-1.9%35SMA50-0.6 ATR78%vs 63% baseline, 53 tests500.48Up
PKGPackaging Corporation of AmeEarnings Wed Oct 21Materials236.00+1.5%35SMA50-0.4 ATR79%vs 68% baseline, 63 tests550.71Up
GWWW. W. GraingerIndustrials1330.70-0.0%34SMA100+0.6 ATR80%vs 69% baseline, 47 tests630.93Up
WELLWelltowerEarnings Mon Oct 26Real Estate234.85+0.1%33SMA50+0.3 ATR76%vs 65% baseline, 64 tests570.84Up
LLoews CorporationFinancials110.52+1.6%32SMA100+0.0 ATR73%vs 62% baseline, 47 tests631.11Mixed
NWSANews Corp (Class A)Communication Services30.03-0.6%31SMA50+0.8 ATR70%vs 59% baseline, 64 tests590.95Up
ROPRoper TechnologiesEarnings Thu Oct 22Information Technology382.71+0.1%29SMA50-0.3 ATR71%vs 60% baseline, 64 tests591.05Up
AVGOBroadcomInformation Technology328.75-4.5%28BB lower-0.5 ATR87%vs 76% baseline, 71 tests35-0.13Down
TXNTexas InstrumentsEarnings Wed Oct 21Information Technology276.48-0.9%28BB lower+1.2 ATR77%vs 66% baseline, 85 tests480.32Up
LYBLyondellBasellEarnings Fri Oct 30Materials64.01+2.1%27SMA200+1.2 ATR78%vs 63% baseline, 30 tests631.20Up
PGRProgressive CorporationFinancials218.49+2.2%24SMA100+0.9 ATR82%vs 71% baseline, 47 tests550.79Up
OKEOneokEarnings Tue Oct 27Energy93.31+2.9%23SMA100+1.3 ATR77%vs 67% baseline, 41 tests560.92Up
COINCoinbaseEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials173.16-5.8%23SMA100+0.3 ATR75%vs 65% baseline, 46 tests450.13Down
LYVLive Nation EntertainmentCommunication Services170.51-1.2%23SMA200+1.3 ATR83%vs 67% baseline, 27 tests480.54Up
CDNSCadence Design SystemsEarnings Mon Oct 26Information Technology319.51-1.5%21SMA200-0.7 ATR78%vs 66% baseline, 29 tests440.31Down

Stretched into a respected resistance

Price has run into a level this stock has rejected before, with overbought readings or a weak trend. Ranked by VIX-adjusted fade score. This is a watch list for trimming or avoiding, not a short signal.

NKENike, Inc.Consumer Discretionary37.13-0.0%59SMA50-0.2 ATR74%vs 60% baseline, 65 tests580.96Down
TELTE ConnectivityEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology212.64-0.2%57SMA200+0.0 ATR79%vs 58% baseline, 38 tests500.30Mixed
NXPINXP SemiconductorsEarnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology229.33-0.8%56SMA50-0.0 ATR72%vs 60% baseline, 70 tests480.31Down
DDOGDatadogInformation Technology247.11-7.2%54SMA50+0.0 ATR82%vs 58% baseline, 68 tests420.08Up
SBUXStarbucksEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Discretionary97.52+0.7%48BB upper+0.0 ATR81%vs 70% baseline, 88 tests551.00Mixed
DELLDell TechnologiesInformation Technology451.71-4.6%47SMA100-0.4 ATR70%vs 52% baseline, 26 tests33-0.20Up
MAMastercardEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials617.42+0.2%46BB upper+0.0 ATR72%vs 60% baseline, 90 tests751.01Up
WMTWalmartConsumer Staples118.81+0.8%46SMA200+0.4 ATR68%vs 54% baseline, 14 tests731.04Mixed
ERIEErie IndemnityEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials243.71+2.1%46SMA50+0.3 ATR72%vs 58% baseline, 53 tests611.14Mixed
SBACSBA CommunicationsReal Estate187.06+1.8%46SMA200-0.3 ATR79%vs 67% baseline, 31 tests640.92Down
ORLYO'Reilly AutomotiveEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary89.27+0.9%45SMA200-0.8 ATR74%vs 56% baseline, 18 tests631.11Down
VSTVistra Corp.Utilities152.02-1.4%44SMA100+0.3 ATR64%vs 48% baseline, 44 tests520.60Down
WTWWillis Towers WatsonEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials315.49+1.7%43SMA50-0.2 ATR66%vs 53% baseline, 48 tests621.16Up
FERGFerguson EnterprisesIndustrials231.61+1.2%43SMA200-0.8 ATR72%vs 58% baseline, 27 tests621.11Down
WECWEC Energy GroupEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities108.71+2.5%43SMA200-0.7 ATR76%vs 65% baseline, 36 tests681.14Down
XYZBlock, Inc.Financials77.89-2.4%43SMA100+0.1 ATR77%vs 62% baseline, 38 tests520.78Up
YUMYum! BrandsConsumer Discretionary150.51-0.2%42SMA100+0.5 ATR65%vs 54% baseline, 58 tests660.99Down
CARRCarrier GlobalEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials55.00+0.1%42SMA20-0.2 ATR74%vs 63% baseline, 102 tests430.36Down
PWRQuanta ServicesEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials631.86-1.6%41SMA200+0.5 ATR78%vs 58% baseline, 8 tests420.18Up
ETREntergyUtilities105.11+1.1%41SMA200-0.5 ATR72%vs 59% baseline, 20 tests590.89Down
SHWSherwin-WilliamsEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials335.20-0.5%39SMA100+0.6 ATR80%vs 59% baseline, 55 tests590.96Up
CTASCintasIndustrials213.69+0.3%37BB upper+0.3 ATR70%vs 59% baseline, 105 tests721.05Up
VZVerizonEarnings Mon Oct 26Communication Services44.79+0.9%37SMA200-0.3 ATR67%vs 54% baseline, 20 tests450.45Mixed
EFXEquifaxEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials161.25-0.0%35SMA100-1.3 ATR79%vs 53% baseline, 39 tests590.95Down
LNTAlliant EnergyEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities68.32+1.8%33SMA200-1.2 ATR80%vs 62% baseline, 23 tests641.04Down

Respected support just lost

Closed at least 1 ATR below a level the stock usually holds, within the last 5 sessions. When a level that reliably held finally breaks, the setup has failed.

GNRCGeneracEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials192.68-2.9%SMA200-2.3 ATR74%vs 58% baseline, 26 tests40Down

All screened stocks

GOOGLAlphabet Inc. (Class A)Earnings Wed Oct 28Communication Services340.59-2.5%547440.21-1.1%+0.0%UpDownSMA200 85% vs 68% (n=24)
DDominion EnergyEarnings Fri Oct 30Utilities63.56+1.1%5311571.01-1.0%+0.1%UpDownSMA200 85% vs 61% (n=26) | SMA100 78% vs 61% (n=48)
EMEEmcorEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials721.66-1.5%472039-0.01-6.4%-7.4%DownDownBB lower 91% vs 74% (n=76)
FASTFastenalIndustrials51.02+1.3%452540.68+1.2%+10.0%UpMixedSMA50 80% vs 59% (n=66) | SMA200 71% vs 59% (n=29)
CINFCincinnati FinancialEarnings Mon Oct 26Financials171.25+2.4%4316641.20+2.1%+3.3%UpMixedSMA50 76% vs 61% (n=66) | SMA100 74% vs 61% (n=57)
FCXFreeport-McMoRanEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials69.54-0.7%435440.13-3.3%+8.0%UpMixedSMA100 80% vs 63% (n=49) | SMA200 79% vs 63% (n=36)
KLACKLA CorporationInformation Technology165.74-5.0%421831-0.12-11.3%-8.3%MixedDownBB lower 85% vs 71% (n=70)
GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)Earnings Wed Oct 28Communication Services336.91-2.3%4214440.19-1.3%-0.6%MixedDownSMA200 85% vs 69% (n=24)
KEYSKeysight TechnologiesInformation Technology331.21-3.2%42737-0.03-3.7%+6.6%UpDownSMA200 80% vs 63% (n=38) | SMA100 73% vs 63% (n=35)
SOLVSolventumHealth Care85.81-2.3%405420.12-3.0%+9.7%UpMixedSMA100 82% vs 55% (n=28) | SMA200 75% vs 55% (n=23)
FTNTFortinetEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology169.13-7.0%359410.05-0.2%+36.5%UpUpSMA200 73% vs 48% (n=26) | SMA100 66% vs 48% (n=44)
DXCMDexcomEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care86.04-1.9%350500.48-1.7%+16.3%UpMixedSMA50 78% vs 63% (n=53) | SMA100 76% vs 63% (n=40)
PKGPackaging Corporation of AmeEarnings Wed Oct 21Materials236.00+1.5%355550.71-0.8%+4.8%UpDownSMA50 79% vs 68% (n=63)
GWWW. W. GraingerIndustrials1330.70-0.0%3411630.93+3.0%+9.3%UpUpSMA50 73% vs 54% (n=59) | SMA100 80% vs 69% (n=47)
STTState Street CorporationFinancials165.72-1.1%341025-0.05-9.6%+6.5%UpDownnone above 50%
WELLWelltowerEarnings Mon Oct 26Real Estate234.85+0.1%335570.84+0.6%+9.2%UpMixedSMA100 80% vs 65% (n=39) | SMA200 76% vs 65% (n=6)
ANETArista NetworksInformation Technology176.98-4.6%32932-0.24-10.8%+8.8%UpDownnone above 50%
LLoews CorporationFinancials110.52+1.6%3218631.11+1.5%+1.4%MixedMixedSMA50 75% vs 62% (n=78) | SMA200 74% vs 62% (n=17)
PANWPalo Alto NetworksInformation Technology342.00-7.6%321137-0.18-8.4%+31.2%UpDownnone above 50%
IBKRInteractive BrokersFinancials82.69-3.9%321138-0.01-8.3%+0.5%UpDownSMA50 70% vs 57% (n=56)
HPEHewlett Packard EnterpriseInformation Technology55.13-6.0%32937-0.03-7.0%+41.8%UpMixednone above 50%
CRWDCrowdStrikeInformation Technology227.39-7.0%32939-0.20-2.5%+41.6%UpMixednone above 50%
INTCIntelEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology89.85-5.8%31831-0.04-12.9%+6.3%UpDownSMA100 69% vs 57% (n=44)
SNDKSandiskEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology1299.30-6.8%31630-0.07-18.4%+7.3%UpMixedSMA20 60% vs 42% (n=17)
NWSANews Corp (Class A)Communication Services30.03-0.6%319590.95+1.7%+12.8%UpUpSMA200 77% vs 59% (n=25) | SMA100 70% vs 59% (n=45)
DELLDell TechnologiesInformation Technology451.71-4.6%314733-0.20-12.0%+44.1%UpDownSMA100 70% vs 52% (n=26) | SMA200 62% vs 52% (n=22)
MUMicron TechnologyInformation Technology878.84-5.6%30634-0.11-10.6%+22.5%UpMixednone above 50%
IVZInvescoEarnings Tue Oct 27Financials28.20-2.1%306330.00-9.6%+1.8%UpDownnone above 50%
NVDANvidiaInformation Technology214.13-1.4%30738-0.07-4.0%+5.7%UpDownnone above 50%
NTRSNorthern TrustEarnings Wed Oct 21Financials165.54+0.1%2911350.18-7.6%+1.6%UpDownnone above 50%
NDSNNordson CorporationIndustrials322.31-2.0%299470.24+0.6%+11.1%UpUpSMA100 77% vs 66% (n=33)
MRVLMarvell TechnologyInformation Technology227.83-5.6%29638-0.14-5.5%+29.6%UpMixednone above 50%
AMDAdvanced Micro DevicesInformation Technology528.75-6.0%29638-0.23-1.6%+34.1%UpMixednone above 50%
BEBloom EnergyEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials221.31-6.3%292737-0.15-11.0%+2.3%UpMixedSMA200 65% vs 54% (n=27)
ROPRoper TechnologiesEarnings Thu Oct 22Information Technology382.71+0.1%2913591.05-0.8%+5.3%UpDownSMA200 77% vs 60% (n=33) | SMA50 71% vs 60% (n=64)
APHAmphenolEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology79.35-2.6%29739-0.03-3.4%+6.0%UpDownnone above 50%
LITELumentumInformation Technology824.13-5.2%2826370.01-11.5%+6.0%UpDownSMA50 71% vs 52% (n=47) | SMA200 65% vs 52% (n=27)
PLTRPalantir TechnologiesInformation Technology186.03-7.2%289460.26+1.9%+21.9%UpUpnone above 50%
AVGOBroadcomInformation Technology328.75-4.5%282335-0.13-10.0%-10.4%DownDownSMA100 61% vs 49% (n=37) | SMA50 60% vs 49% (n=64)
TWLOTwilioEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology244.37-10.6%28540-0.22-3.8%+33.6%UpMixedSMA200 72% vs 57% (n=31)
DDOGDatadogInformation Technology247.11-7.2%2854420.08+0.0%+29.0%UpMixedSMA50 82% vs 58% (n=68) | SMA200 79% vs 65% (n=22)
BENFranklin ResourcesFinancials30.98-1.3%286370.06-6.1%+5.5%UpDownSMA100 75% vs 60% (n=38)
METAMeta PlatformsEarnings Wed Oct 21Communication Services709.33-3.7%285500.08+8.3%+12.4%UpUpSMA200 69% vs 53% (n=15)
TXNTexas InstrumentsEarnings Wed Oct 21Information Technology276.48-0.9%289480.32+1.5%+9.4%UpMixedBB lower 77% vs 66% (n=85)
LYBLyondellBasellEarnings Fri Oct 30Materials64.01+2.1%2714631.20+2.9%+3.4%UpUpSMA200 78% vs 63% (n=30)
FLEXFlex Ltd.Earnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology90.46-8.2%271930-0.23-19.9%-11.3%MixedDownnone above 50%
SCHWCharles Schwab CorporationFinancials91.96-2.3%271928-0.01-11.9%-5.9%MixedDownSMA50 69% vs 59% (n=47)
BACBank of AmericaFinancials51.23-0.9%2719240.03-13.1%-6.4%MixedDownnone above 50%
NTAPNetAppInformation Technology203.80-5.1%267440.30+1.1%+41.6%UpUpnone above 50%
AMATApplied MaterialsInformation Technology409.29-4.8%261729-0.07-15.1%-6.6%MixedDownnone above 50%
LRCXLam ResearchEarnings Wed Oct 21Information Technology263.94-4.9%261730-0.10-14.6%-6.2%MixedDownBB upper 68% vs 57% (n=96)
ETNEaton CorporationIndustrials391.25-2.8%261935-0.21-7.7%-0.4%MixedDownBB lower 82% vs 72% (n=81)
ADIAnalog DevicesInformation Technology395.44-2.1%269500.36+3.3%+8.5%UpUpnone above 50%
SMCISupermicroInformation Technology31.63-9.9%261430-0.23-18.2%-2.6%MixedMixednone above 50%
STXSeagate TechnologyEarnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology639.01-7.5%261728-0.05-24.0%-5.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
HPQHP Inc.Information Technology30.01-2.7%255430.10-3.6%+27.1%UpMixedSMA100 76% vs 61% (n=45) | SMA200 81% vs 66% (n=34)
ROKRockwell AutomationIndustrials426.23+1.0%2511440.26-1.4%+0.5%UpDownnone above 50%
FFIVF5, Inc.Earnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology442.03-3.2%255480.23+4.3%+24.4%UpUpSMA100 70% vs 57% (n=38)
TERTeradyneEarnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology325.00-5.3%251733-0.10-14.6%-5.7%MixedDownSMA50 67% vs 56% (n=52)
QCOMQualcommInformation Technology172.11-3.5%246430.17-1.5%+2.4%UpMixednone above 50%
EQIXEquinixEarnings Wed Oct 28Real Estate985.98-1.0%2419390.03-5.0%-0.8%MixedDownnone above 50%
JCIJohnson ControlsEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials145.47-1.5%247430.17-1.2%+4.9%UpDownnone above 50%
HOODRobinhood MarketsEarnings Tue Oct 27Financials98.87-4.9%245370.00-9.0%+5.4%UpMixedSMA200 77% vs 55% (n=26)
CATCaterpillar Inc.Earnings Thu Oct 29Industrials730.76-0.7%241531-0.04-10.1%-9.1%MixedDownSMA100 68% vs 50% (n=21) | SMA200 64% vs 50% (n=18)
PEverpureInformation Technology124.01-7.0%245460.31+7.2%+50.3%UpUpnone above 50%
TRVTravelers Companies (The)Earnings Fri Oct 16Financials389.54+1.5%2422731.16+5.6%+20.9%UpUpnone above 50%
AAPLApple Inc.Information Technology343.46+0.4%2413620.87+5.5%+17.6%UpUpBB lower 77% vs 63% (n=68)
BLKBlackRockFinancials1134.38+1.2%2417641.25+2.8%+7.8%UpUpnone above 50%
HSTHost Hotels & ResortsReal Estate23.97+0.5%2421711.15+7.1%+14.7%UpUpnone above 50%
ECLEcolabEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials288.89-0.7%2415640.92+3.4%+5.6%UpUpnone above 50%
EOGEOG ResourcesEnergy158.01+3.5%2421701.07+8.4%+18.5%UpUpnone above 50%
FIXComfort Systems USAEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials1439.07-2.8%241532-0.12-12.5%-9.5%MixedDownnone above 50%
WDCWestern DigitalEarnings Thu Oct 22Information Technology332.00-6.9%241427-0.04-24.9%-19.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
PWRQuanta ServicesEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials631.86-1.6%2441420.18-2.8%+2.2%UpDownSMA200 78% vs 58% (n=8)
KMIKinder MorganEarnings Wed Oct 21Energy34.20+4.2%2420691.04+8.0%+9.0%UpUpnone above 50%
COHRCoherent Corp.Information Technology232.90-7.1%241533-0.10-22.3%-20.9%MixedDownSMA100 73% vs 56% (n=28) | SMA200 68% vs 56% (n=17)
MARMarriott InternationalConsumer Discretionary388.05+0.6%2423761.10+10.3%+10.5%UpUpnone above 50%
PGRProgressive CorporationFinancials218.49+2.2%243550.79+1.8%+4.9%UpUpSMA100 82% vs 71% (n=47)
OKEOneokEarnings Tue Oct 27Energy93.31+2.9%237560.92+0.9%+8.0%UpUpSMA100 77% vs 67% (n=41)
KOCoca-Cola Company (The)Earnings Tue Oct 27Consumer Staples93.90+2.1%2323761.14+6.5%+17.2%UpUpSMA50 71% vs 60% (n=57)
SJMJ.M. Smucker Company (The)Consumer Staples127.43+1.2%2318671.11+4.1%+17.7%UpUpnone above 50%
VRTXVertex PharmaceuticalsHealth Care499.74-1.8%237440.26-4.4%+5.0%UpMixedSMA200 81% vs 66% (n=34)
TROWT. Rowe PriceEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials100.97-0.4%2318380.06-5.3%-0.7%MixedDownnone above 50%
DEDeere & CompanyIndustrials641.86-1.4%235430.20-2.1%+8.0%UpMixednone above 50%
GILDGilead SciencesEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care156.19-0.7%2315640.95+6.7%+14.3%UpUpSMA50 68% vs 58% (n=52)
AESAES CorporationUtilities14.95-0.1%238630.71+0.9%+2.9%UpUpSMA20 74% vs 64% (n=86)
CHDChurch & DwightEarnings Fri Oct 30Consumer Staples104.53+1.4%2323781.09+6.4%+8.5%UpUpSMA200 81% vs 61% (n=42) | SMA100 74% vs 61% (n=55)
PGProcter & GambleEarnings Thu Oct 22Consumer Staples159.35+1.4%2322751.08+8.5%+8.6%UpUpnone above 50%
SWKSSkyworks SolutionsEarnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology79.70+0.8%235490.31+3.0%+20.5%UpUpSMA200 76% vs 65% (n=39)
KVUEKenvueConsumer Staples18.91+1.3%2319691.21+3.9%+7.4%UpUpSMA100 73% vs 61% (n=24)
COINCoinbaseEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials173.16-5.8%2318450.13-2.5%-5.0%DownMixedSMA100 75% vs 65% (n=46)
BNYBNY MellonFinancials143.30+0.9%233400.37-7.3%+4.2%UpDownnone above 50%
MTBM&T BankEarnings Fri Oct 16Financials215.28-1.5%2313350.15-7.1%-3.1%MixedDownSMA200 79% vs 65% (n=26)
DALDelta Air LinesIndustrials75.37-3.5%231434-0.12-8.2%-0.6%MixedDownnone above 50%
LYVLive Nation EntertainmentCommunication Services170.51-1.2%230480.54-2.7%+3.2%UpDownSMA200 83% vs 67% (n=27) | SMA50 79% vs 67% (n=56)
MPWRMonolithic Power SystemsEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology1210.86-3.1%231538-0.00-7.3%-6.9%MixedDownSMA50 68% vs 57% (n=64)
MRKMerck & Co.Earnings Thu Oct 29Health Care145.95+0.5%237520.52+0.9%+18.1%UpUpnone above 50%
EMREmerson ElectricIndustrials161.47-0.4%224580.69+3.3%+11.2%UpUpnone above 50%
GLWCorning Inc.Earnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology132.00-4.6%221436-0.12-14.5%-13.9%MixedDownnone above 50%
AREAlexandria Real Estate EquitEarnings Mon Oct 26Real Estate41.62-1.7%2215280.10-15.0%-14.6%MixedDownSMA50 67% vs 52% (n=56) | SMA200 66% vs 52% (n=28)
TGTTarget CorporationConsumer Staples154.26-1.5%229480.35-2.0%+18.4%UpMixednone above 50%
ACGLArch Capital GroupEarnings Tue Oct 27Financials101.27+2.0%2218681.22+4.2%+5.1%UpUpnone above 50%
MDLZMondelez InternationalEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Staples63.91+1.4%2218681.05+4.3%+8.3%UpUpnone above 50%
PMPhilip Morris InternationalEarnings Wed Oct 21Consumer Staples205.20+2.7%2214650.95+8.0%+15.8%UpUpSMA200 70% vs 53% (n=39)
MSMorgan StanleyFinancials180.57-0.8%2214250.08-11.6%-6.5%MixedDownnone above 50%
MNSTMonster BeverageConsumer Staples45.73+0.9%2215631.05+2.2%+7.2%UpUpnone above 50%
MTDMettler ToledoHealth Care1622.29-1.0%2217710.93+12.4%+22.3%UpUpnone above 50%
DOCHealthpeak PropertiesReal Estate18.98+0.1%226380.32-6.1%+1.8%UpDownnone above 50%
OXYOccidental PetroleumEnergy62.38+2.8%2214640.95+5.4%+14.2%UpUpnone above 50%
KDPKeurig Dr PepperConsumer Staples34.62+1.3%2219711.12+10.3%+18.4%UpUpnone above 50%
COPConocoPhillipsEnergy146.51+3.4%2221751.07+11.3%+24.5%UpUpnone above 50%
INCYIncyteEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care113.07-0.2%226390.31-7.2%+5.2%UpDownnone above 50%
ADPAutomatic Data ProcessingEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials288.90+1.1%2219711.10+6.2%+22.4%UpUpSMA200 81% vs 60% (n=26) | SMA100 78% vs 60% (n=49)
PFGPrincipal Financial GroupEarnings Mon Oct 26Financials108.81-0.1%226410.29-3.2%+7.3%UpDownnone above 50%
JBLJabilInformation Technology278.25-3.1%221437-0.09-11.2%-8.8%MixedDownnone above 50%
EBAYeBay Inc.Earnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary120.28-2.1%2218700.99+11.8%+17.9%UpUpSMA200 69% vs 59% (n=21)
CSCOCiscoInformation Technology107.39-2.2%226420.29-3.5%+8.6%UpDownnone above 50%
MOAltriaEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Staples75.11+1.7%2222781.08+10.3%+13.4%UpUpSMA200 76% vs 56% (n=28)
AAgilent TechnologiesHealth Care172.97-1.5%2211630.68+9.0%+29.0%UpUpnone above 50%
IFFInternational Flavors & FragMaterials90.68+0.4%2220741.05+6.8%+18.2%UpUpSMA200 84% vs 60% (n=12)
WMBWilliams CompaniesEnergy71.28+3.0%213490.54-1.0%+0.5%UpMixednone above 50%
NEMNewmontEarnings Thu Oct 22Materials118.60+2.4%219510.56-2.5%+6.1%UpMixednone above 50%
GEVGE VernovaEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials921.20-0.6%2117400.07-4.4%-1.3%MixedDownSMA100 70% vs 51% (n=19)
VEEVVeeva SystemsHealth Care310.36-0.9%2117710.96+15.5%+51.5%UpUpnone above 50%
APAAPA CorporationEnergy49.15+4.1%2117701.04+12.7%+35.9%UpUpnone above 50%
BIIBBiogenEarnings Wed Oct 28Health Care232.65-1.1%219610.87+5.9%+17.6%UpUpSMA200 87% vs 66% (n=14)
WRBW. R. Berkley CorporationEarnings Mon Oct 19Financials75.42+2.0%2121771.01+8.1%+10.0%UpUpSMA50 76% vs 66% (n=69)
CVXChevron CorporationEarnings Fri Oct 30Energy224.99+2.6%2118711.09+8.8%+20.0%UpUpnone above 50%
HLTHilton WorldwideEarnings Tue Oct 27Consumer Discretionary345.12+0.6%2119731.09+8.2%+8.6%UpUpnone above 50%
MRNAModernaHealth Care218.01-7.8%216620.76+40.7%+181.7%UpUpnone above 50%
ABBVAbbVieEarnings Fri Oct 30Health Care285.42+0.7%2119721.02+9.4%+23.7%UpUpSMA50 62% vs 50% (n=41) | SMA100 62% vs 50% (n=46)
USBU.S. BancorpFinancials58.73+2.3%218520.80-2.8%+3.3%UpDownnone above 50%
AXONAxon EnterpriseIndustrials390.29-6.4%2112320.01-22.4%-20.1%MixedDownSMA100 72% vs 62% (n=30)
ADMArcher Daniels MidlandConsumer Staples82.61-0.4%210520.69+0.6%+10.2%UpUpnone above 50%
VVisa Inc.Earnings Tue Oct 27Financials402.61+0.7%2119741.01+8.1%+19.0%UpUpnone above 50%
JNJJohnson & JohnsonHealth Care255.56+0.9%216440.30-3.5%+5.5%UpDownnone above 50%
BBYBest BuyConsumer Discretionary92.63-1.6%216590.80+5.9%+27.9%UpUpSMA100 74% vs 64% (n=44)
EXPDExpeditors InternationalIndustrials195.91-1.4%216590.80+3.6%+19.1%UpUpnone above 50%
XOMExxonMobilEarnings Fri Oct 30Energy178.98+2.5%2119731.03+9.4%+19.0%UpUpnone above 50%
CLColgate-PalmoliveEarnings Fri Oct 30Consumer Staples94.11+1.6%2119731.09+5.6%+6.4%UpUpnone above 50%
AMZNAmazonEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Discretionary250.00-1.9%211450.33-2.8%+3.0%UpDownnone above 50%
CDNSCadence Design SystemsEarnings Mon Oct 26Information Technology319.51-1.5%2121440.31-0.1%-2.3%DownDownSMA200 78% vs 66% (n=29)
SWSmurfit WestrockMaterials41.16-0.2%2123360.25-9.1%-3.9%MixedDownSMA200 60% vs 48% (n=34) | SMA50 59% vs 48% (n=55)
MAMastercardEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials617.42+0.2%2146751.01+7.4%+16.2%UpUpBB upper 72% vs 60% (n=90)
MSFTMicrosoftEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology529.05-1.9%212570.65+4.7%+21.9%UpUpnone above 50%
PRUPrudential FinancialFinancials115.91-0.4%214510.60-1.9%+8.6%UpDownnone above 50%
ILMNIllumina, Inc.Earnings Thu Oct 29Health Care262.54-2.0%215530.37+12.2%+54.8%UpUpSMA200 82% vs 62% (n=21)
VRTVertivEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials206.42-3.9%212327-0.20-19.2%-23.0%DownDownSMA50 69% vs 56% (n=44)
GRMNGarminEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary284.79-0.2%215550.58-0.4%+14.7%UpDownSMA200 83% vs 61% (n=17) | SMA100 76% vs 61% (n=32)
FANGDiamondback EnergyEnergy203.95+4.3%2114641.13+3.6%+10.0%UpUpnone above 50%
METMetLifeFinancials100.76+0.5%2011630.91+4.0%+20.0%UpUpSMA50 75% vs 63% (n=66)
MSIMotorola SolutionsEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology463.15+1.5%2014580.98-0.1%+7.0%UpMixedSMA100 70% vs 58% (n=31)
WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.Consumer Discretionary250.16-0.7%2018660.99+6.6%+18.7%UpMixedBB lower 83% vs 69% (n=89)
GPCGenuine Parts CompanyEarnings Tue Oct 20Consumer Discretionary133.96+0.3%2016611.06+1.7%+13.1%UpMixednone above 50%
LLYLilly (Eli)Earnings Thu Oct 29Health Care1257.03+0.4%2016691.15+6.5%+16.6%UpUpnone above 50%
WATWaters CorporationHealth Care436.95-1.6%206560.64+3.9%+19.3%UpUpnone above 50%
GPNGlobal PaymentsFinancials83.67-0.6%203490.61-4.0%+9.9%UpDownnone above 50%
CBChubb LimitedEarnings Tue Oct 20Financials359.79+2.0%2018731.13+5.8%+9.1%UpUpSMA100 84% vs 66% (n=49)
TRGPTarga ResourcesEnergy294.90+4.4%208580.93+3.3%+16.9%UpUpSMA100 62% vs 50% (n=33)
VTRSViatrisHealth Care18.66+2.4%2016691.14+10.0%+20.9%UpUpSMA50 74% vs 61% (n=49) | SMA20 74% vs 61% (n=100)
AMPAmeriprise FinancialEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials500.80-0.4%2028430.55-6.1%+1.9%UpDownSMA20 69% vs 57% (n=97) | SMA200 67% vs 57% (n=44)
HUMHumanaHealth Care413.16-4.4%200540.68+4.9%+37.5%UpUpnone above 50%
VRSNVerisignEarnings Thu Oct 22Information Technology302.33-0.6%204600.74+3.8%+13.0%UpUpnone above 50%
HASHasbroEarnings Tue Oct 20Consumer Discretionary98.76+0.4%2017711.00+7.1%+9.8%UpUpnone above 50%
PHParker HannifinIndustrials963.34+0.2%202500.46-1.9%+1.8%UpDownnone above 50%
IQVIQVIAEarnings Tue Oct 27Health Care266.90-1.5%205550.58+2.6%+28.5%UpUpnone above 50%
TECHBio-TechneHealth Care72.57+0.1%209580.78+0.3%+15.9%UpUpnone above 50%
DVADaVitaHealth Care187.31-1.0%209580.98+3.8%+8.0%UpUpSMA200 76% vs 59% (n=15)
BDXBecton DickinsonHealth Care191.75-1.0%2012640.97+4.6%+18.0%UpUpnone above 50%
IEXIDEX CorporationEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials235.55-0.4%202580.71+2.3%+11.0%UpUpnone above 50%
MCKMcKessonHealth Care1004.84+0.6%2019761.00+12.1%+17.9%UpUpSMA50 84% vs 67% (n=67) | SMA20 78% vs 67% (n=109)
MPCMarathon PetroleumEnergy478.07+0.2%2014750.85+20.8%+73.7%UpUpSMA100 70% vs 50% (n=29)
AMGNAmgenHealth Care432.49-0.4%2011630.97+4.3%+18.3%UpUpnone above 50%
AWKAmerican Water WorksEarnings Wed Oct 28Utilities134.94+1.4%2011591.00+0.1%+3.3%UpUpSMA200 76% vs 65% (n=44)
WSTWest Pharmaceutical ServicesEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care384.02+0.3%2014661.02+7.2%+25.1%UpUpSMA200 75% vs 62% (n=26) | SMA100 76% vs 64% (n=27)
DRIDarden RestaurantsConsumer Discretionary216.35+1.0%2013640.98+3.0%+7.3%UpUpSMA100 71% vs 61% (n=40)
BRK-BBerkshire HathawayFinancials532.02+1.2%2019751.08+4.6%+7.8%UpUpnone above 50%
ELVElevance HealthEarnings Wed Oct 21Health Care428.26-0.0%2012670.91+6.3%+16.8%UpUpSMA200 73% vs 57% (n=32)
EVRGEvergyUtilities83.30+2.1%2014651.02+2.9%+3.5%UpUpnone above 50%
RSGRepublic ServicesEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials231.54+0.8%2019751.12+6.3%+8.1%UpUpnone above 50%
RVTYRevvityHealth Care152.64-1.3%207590.57+12.1%+40.0%UpUpnone above 50%
EGEverest GroupEarnings Wed Oct 28Financials389.10+2.0%2015671.28+4.7%+12.1%UpUpnone above 50%
REGNRegeneron PharmaceuticalsEarnings Fri Oct 30Health Care790.74-0.7%203570.75+0.0%+7.7%UpUpnone above 50%
VLOValero EnergyEarnings Thu Oct 22Energy444.71+0.1%208660.78+16.5%+63.1%UpUpSMA200 68% vs 56% (n=17)
DVNDevon EnergyEnergy50.73+3.0%2012621.03+6.1%+13.3%UpUpnone above 50%
CAHCardinal HealthHealth Care254.06+0.1%2018741.02+8.6%+16.0%UpUpnone above 50%
PSXPhillips 66Earnings Wed Oct 28Energy293.17+1.4%2014710.90+14.7%+54.1%UpUpnone above 50%
PFEPfizerHealth Care29.58+0.5%2016701.03+5.8%+13.6%UpUpnone above 50%
CRLCharles River LaboratoriesHealth Care300.15-2.0%2014560.63+3.9%+39.5%UpUpSMA100 75% vs 60% (n=43) | BB upper 74% vs 61% (n=83)
CICignaHealth Care302.30+1.2%2031731.14+8.6%+8.8%UpUpSMA100 78% vs 64% (n=53) | BB upper 74% vs 64% (n=99)
CNCCentene CorporationEarnings Tue Oct 27Health Care69.16-1.9%209620.88+5.8%+27.7%UpUpnone above 50%
TMOThermo Fisher ScientificEarnings Wed Oct 21Health Care690.00-0.9%2011640.94+8.4%+26.2%UpUpnone above 50%
CTASCintasIndustrials213.69+0.3%2037721.05+6.3%+13.6%UpUpBB upper 70% vs 59% (n=105)
URIUnited RentalsEarnings Wed Oct 21Industrials1029.64-1.7%2023470.33-2.1%+7.5%UpDownSMA50 70% vs 59% (n=55)
ESSEssex Property TrustEarnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate269.43-0.1%200450.37-2.1%+1.9%UpDownnone above 50%
ALLAllstateFinancials247.88+3.5%2016631.14+0.5%+10.5%UpMixedSMA200 84% vs 69% (n=41) | BB lower 86% vs 74% (n=68)
BMYBristol Myers SquibbEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care59.75-1.4%2022450.41-5.1%+2.2%UpDownSMA50 75% vs 64% (n=67) | SMA100 74% vs 64% (n=33)
TTTrane TechnologiesEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials458.89+0.3%2025500.49+0.9%+2.0%UpMixedSMA50 65% vs 55% (n=53)
UALUnited Airlines HoldingsEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials96.10-5.1%201530-0.11-14.1%-11.6%MixedDownnone above 50%
UNHUnitedHealth GroupHealth Care401.43-1.3%1916631.05+4.0%+12.9%UpMixednone above 50%
SPGSimon Property GroupReal Estate205.44+1.0%197540.83-1.3%+2.2%UpDownnone above 50%
JJacobs SolutionsIndustrials141.08-0.6%192510.67-1.6%+6.2%UpDownSMA200 68% vs 57% (n=39)
NWSNews Corp (Class B)Communication Services32.88-0.5%199550.90-0.3%+8.9%UpMixednone above 50%
ZBRAZebra TechnologiesInformation Technology369.01-2.3%195490.33+0.9%+34.8%UpMixedSMA100 76% vs 66% (n=23)
CFGCitizens Financial GroupEarnings Fri Oct 16Financials63.36-0.1%1913380.30-6.9%-2.3%MixedDownnone above 50%
EWEdwards LifesciencesHealth Care86.60-1.7%191490.53-2.1%+1.7%UpDownnone above 50%
BALLBall CorporationMaterials63.20+0.6%1919711.10+4.3%+5.2%UpMixedBB lower 73% vs 58% (n=85) | SMA100 75% vs 63% (n=38)
MMM3MEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials164.75-0.4%190480.48-3.2%+3.2%UpDownSMA200 75% vs 63% (n=22)
AKAMAkamai TechnologiesInformation Technology87.81-4.9%192131-0.05-19.3%-21.8%DownDownnone above 50%
CCitigroupFinancials124.26+0.9%1914380.15-6.3%-1.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
PLDPrologisReal Estate125.75-0.9%1924340.07-6.9%-7.7%DownDownnone above 50%
AMEAmetekIndustrials248.17-0.1%196530.44+1.5%+7.0%UpMixednone above 50%
GSGoldman SachsFinancials881.26-1.1%198340.22-9.4%-7.5%MixedDownSMA100 68% vs 56% (n=27)
BXBlackstone Inc.Earnings Thu Oct 22Financials106.61-2.4%1917310.13-16.8%-14.4%MixedDownSMA100 69% vs 57% (n=47) | SMA200 77% vs 65% (n=24)
RMDResMed|Earnings Thu Oct 29Health Care238.97-1.3%1818670.96+5.3%+6.6%UpUpnone above 50%
CDWCDW CorporationInformation Technology150.48-2.5%1810590.82+5.8%+15.0%UpUpnone above 50%
BRBroadridge Financial SolutioIndustrials175.11+0.6%1819671.10+3.2%+5.3%UpUpnone above 50%
CORCencoraHealth Care340.92-0.1%1820701.00+6.5%+7.7%UpUpnone above 50%
CPAYCorpayFinancials399.84-1.6%180500.62-1.1%+13.8%UpMixednone above 50%
XYZBlock, Inc.Financials77.89-2.4%1843520.78-1.0%+10.1%UpDownSMA100 77% vs 62% (n=38) | SMA200 71% vs 60% (n=29)
APOApollo Global ManagementFinancials110.78-1.0%1816300.10-12.4%-10.9%MixedDownSMA50 72% vs 61% (n=45)
WABWabtecEarnings Wed Oct 21Industrials286.82-0.3%186500.43-0.6%+8.4%UpDownSMA100 66% vs 54% (n=42)
NXPINXP SemiconductorsEarnings Tue Oct 27Information Technology229.33-0.8%1856480.31-0.1%-6.1%DownDownSMA50 72% vs 60% (n=70) | BB lower 81% vs 69% (n=91)
GMGeneral MotorsEarnings Tue Oct 20Consumer Discretionary83.96+0.4%184530.78-0.4%+4.4%UpDownnone above 50%
HSYHershey Company (The)Earnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Staples170.83+1.3%1830600.98-1.2%-9.0%DownDownSMA50 71% vs 57% (n=63) | SMA100 69% vs 57% (n=43)
DGXQuest DiagnosticsEarnings Thu Oct 22Health Care235.00-1.7%180510.62-0.7%+13.4%UpDownSMA100 73% vs 63% (n=43)
AMCRAmcorMaterials43.85+0.3%1814601.08-0.2%+4.7%UpDownnone above 50%
JPMJPMorgan ChaseFinancials339.72+1.2%182520.76-2.0%+6.3%UpDownnone above 50%
NOWServiceNowEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology141.97-4.4%186550.76+5.3%+23.4%UpUpSMA200 72% vs 59% (n=16)
ROSTRoss StoresConsumer Discretionary236.89+0.9%187600.83+1.6%+7.9%UpMixednone above 50%
STLDSteel DynamicsEarnings Mon Oct 19Materials240.54-0.1%182540.76+0.7%+9.7%UpMixednone above 50%
APDAir ProductsMaterials299.59+1.0%1815671.12+2.5%+5.4%UpMixednone above 50%
AFLAflacFinancials119.97+1.6%1815671.10+3.0%+4.8%UpMixednone above 50%
GLGlobe LifeEarnings Wed Oct 21Financials168.77+0.7%183520.79-1.5%+6.8%UpDownSMA200 80% vs 66% (n=27)
SWKStanley Black & DeckerIndustrials92.48-0.3%189550.92-1.3%+11.0%UpDownnone above 50%
VTRVentasEarnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate85.86+1.2%180520.69-2.4%+0.8%UpDownnone above 50%
VLTOVeraltoEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials101.04+0.1%1819691.02+4.2%+9.1%UpUpnone above 50%
CFCF IndustriesMaterials120.85+0.9%184530.84-2.0%+6.3%UpMixednone above 50%
HSICHenry ScheinHealth Care86.38-0.7%183530.80-1.1%+7.1%UpDownnone above 50%
MASMascoEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials72.87+0.4%1813631.17+2.9%+4.2%UpMixednone above 50%
UNPUnion Pacific CorporationEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials289.04+0.1%1813631.04+0.6%+9.0%UpMixednone above 50%
DLRDigital RealtyEarnings Thu Oct 29Real Estate175.97+0.9%1819440.30-4.6%-2.4%MixedDownnone above 50%
ATOAtmos EnergyUtilities167.34+2.1%1828691.12+2.1%-3.1%DownMixedSMA100 80% vs 68% (n=62) | SMA200 79% vs 68% (n=40)
LHLabcorpEarnings Wed Oct 28Health Care317.95-2.2%183530.78-0.7%+12.6%UpDownnone above 50%
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.Earnings Thu Oct 22Financials93.97+0.5%1714530.68-0.5%+4.5%UpDownSMA200 82% vs 67% (n=26) | BB upper 71% vs 60% (n=96)
BF-BBrown–FormanConsumer Staples28.88+1.0%1720711.14+7.1%+8.8%UpUpnone above 50%
ARESAres ManagementEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials112.27-1.5%179320.10-13.1%-10.1%MixedDownBB upper 73% vs 62% (n=100)
JBHTJ.B. HuntIndustrials228.78-2.8%1713420.45-9.1%-6.4%MixedDownnone above 50%
ABNBAirbnbConsumer Discretionary173.70-0.3%1713610.98+0.5%+19.8%UpDownSMA100 72% vs 62% (n=55)
AIZAssurantFinancials283.31+0.5%1712621.08+2.0%+12.9%UpMixednone above 50%
SYYSyscoConsumer Staples82.22+0.1%1714651.11+2.4%+4.1%UpMixedSMA50 68% vs 58% (n=55)
BAXBaxter InternationalEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care25.28-1.9%179590.93+1.1%+19.9%UpMixednone above 50%
PSAPublic StorageEarnings Mon Oct 26Real Estate298.31+1.0%1712591.09-0.7%+0.8%UpDownnone above 50%
CVSCVS HealthHealth Care92.36-0.2%1710581.08+0.7%+5.5%UpMixednone above 50%
CSXCSX CorporationEarnings Wed Oct 21Industrials48.68-0.0%1712591.01-0.1%+9.0%UpDownSMA200 71% vs 59% (n=43)
OMCOmnicom GroupEarnings Tue Oct 20Communication Services80.56-0.2%1712611.07+0.1%+4.9%UpMixednone above 50%
NSCNorfolk SouthernEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials326.92+0.6%1714611.05-0.1%+5.1%UpDownnone above 50%
NUENucorEarnings Mon Oct 26Materials256.29+0.6%175570.86+1.1%+17.5%UpMixednone above 50%
ITWIllinois Tool WorksEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials272.28+0.4%175570.83-0.2%+2.2%UpMixednone above 50%
ZBHZimmer BiometHealth Care94.98+0.6%1711580.98-0.1%+4.4%UpDownnone above 50%
FRTFederal Realty Investment TrEarnings Fri Oct 30Real Estate106.32+0.6%178380.37-5.0%-3.9%MixedDownSMA200 77% vs 65% (n=24) | BB lower 77% vs 67% (n=85)
RFRegions Financial CorporatioEarnings Fri Oct 16Financials27.45+0.5%1613450.63-5.4%-2.8%MixedDownSMA200 78% vs 65% (n=29)
WFCWells FargoFinancials83.87+1.4%168520.80-1.6%+0.4%UpDownnone above 50%
PNCPNC Financial ServicesFinancials217.39+1.1%169370.34-6.9%-3.2%MixedDownSMA50 69% vs 57% (n=59)
PAYXPaychexIndustrials111.63+0.8%1612590.86-2.5%+9.5%UpDownnone above 50%
AIGAmerican International GroupFinancials80.74+2.0%1518721.15+6.4%+6.5%UpUpnone above 50%
SNASnap-onEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials367.25+0.4%1512460.58-3.4%-2.5%MixedDownnone above 50%
LUVSouthwest AirlinesEarnings Wed Oct 21Industrials39.50-3.3%152041-0.06-3.9%-8.5%DownDownSMA100 78% vs 62% (n=54)
FOXFox Corporation (Class B)Communication Services57.22+0.1%155520.77-1.6%+2.1%UpMixednone above 50%
CMECME GroupEarnings Wed Oct 21Financials293.87+1.5%1523721.09+7.6%+6.8%MixedUpSMA200 87% vs 67% (n=36)
SYFSynchrony FinancialEarnings Tue Oct 20Financials73.68-0.5%1524500.77-3.0%+0.0%UpDownSMA20 66% vs 53% (n=89)
TAT&TEarnings Wed Oct 21Communication Services23.44-0.3%1516430.33-5.0%-4.4%MixedDownSMA50 77% vs 63% (n=54) | SMA20 77% vs 63% (n=96)
ICEIntercontinental ExchangeEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials161.56+2.0%1514641.14+3.6%+5.1%UpUpnone above 50%
DASHDoorDashConsumer Discretionary189.15-2.0%1530460.47-7.7%+2.4%UpDownSMA20 71% vs 60% (n=89)
PPLPPL CorporationUtilities35.17+2.0%1527680.95+3.3%-1.2%DownUpSMA100 75% vs 63% (n=42)
GNRCGeneracEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials192.68-2.9%1520400.05-5.0%-10.9%DownDownSMA100 76% vs 58% (n=37) | SMA200 74% vs 58% (n=26)
WDAYWorkday, Inc.Information Technology190.81-3.0%152520.67-0.3%+22.5%UpMixednone above 50%
FITBFifth Third BancorpEarnings Mon Oct 19Financials50.37+0.0%158400.33-5.3%-1.4%MixedDownnone above 50%
DISWalt Disney Company (The)Communication Services110.59-0.1%1413650.96+4.2%+7.3%UpUpSMA20 72% vs 59% (n=105)
TYLTyler TechnologiesEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology360.87-0.8%1413641.05+5.7%+6.3%UpUpnone above 50%
MCOMoody's CorporationEarnings Wed Oct 21Financials485.07+0.3%1411611.00+1.6%+3.8%UpUpnone above 50%
MDTMedtronicHealth Care94.75-0.7%1412650.95+4.8%+9.0%UpUpnone above 50%
CTSHCognizantEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology66.03+0.4%1415681.12+9.4%+11.5%UpUpSMA100 73% vs 55% (n=36)
ELEstée Lauder Companies (The)Consumer Staples104.54-2.5%1412640.95+8.4%+14.6%UpUpnone above 50%
PTCPTC Inc.Information Technology192.98-0.1%1413790.74+25.3%+32.2%UpUpnone above 50%
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.Earnings Thu Oct 29Financials254.88+1.9%1414661.26+3.7%+10.4%UpUpSMA200 84% vs 67% (n=17) | BB upper 71% vs 60% (n=98)
DHRDanaher CorporationEarnings Wed Oct 21Health Care229.04-1.1%149630.89+7.2%+14.2%UpUpnone above 50%
CRMSalesforceInformation Technology240.70-2.4%144560.83+4.7%+21.4%UpUpSMA100 70% vs 56% (n=39) | SMA50 70% vs 56% (n=58)
GDDYGoDaddyEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology105.96-1.2%147600.88+7.7%+14.9%UpUpnone above 50%
ITGartnerInformation Technology205.35-0.9%1413631.01+8.8%+20.6%UpUpSMA200 88% vs 58% (n=26)
FDSFactSetFinancials301.67-0.1%1412631.00+5.7%+22.0%UpUpnone above 50%
LINLinde plcEarnings Thu Oct 29Materials498.43+1.1%1419680.94+4.2%+2.4%MixedUpSMA200 80% vs 67% (n=27) | SMA50 77% vs 67% (n=73)
VMRKVivmark ResidentialReal Estate61.26+0.1%1414490.77-2.6%-2.2%MixedDownnone above 50%
BKRBaker HughesEarnings Tue Oct 27Energy55.70+2.4%148430.32-6.8%-6.6%MixedDownnone above 50%
RJFRaymond James FinancialEarnings Wed Oct 28Financials156.78-0.4%1410370.22-6.9%-1.8%MixedDownnone above 50%
COSTCostcoConsumer Staples989.11+1.1%1423721.00+5.9%+2.6%MixedUpSMA100 63% vs 53% (n=34)
CIENCienaInformation Technology332.73-6.7%1421390.15-12.0%-16.8%DownDownnone above 50%
PNWPinnacle West CapitalUtilities103.42+1.8%1422740.96+6.2%+5.0%MixedUpnone above 50%
RTXRTX CorporationEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials193.92+3.7%1423560.98-3.1%-0.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
SKYDSkydance CorporationCommunication Services6.91-4.8%142027-0.09-30.6%-32.5%DownDownnone above 50%
CBOECboe Global MarketsEarnings Fri Oct 30Financials314.98+2.2%1420671.00+9.6%+9.3%MixedUpSMA200 81% vs 66% (n=29) | SMA100 77% vs 66% (n=54)
AMTAmerican TowerEarnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate185.27+2.2%1420690.96+7.6%+6.8%MixedUpSMA100 73% vs 62% (n=43) | SMA50 73% vs 62% (n=53)
AEPAmerican Electric PowerEarnings Wed Oct 28Utilities127.14+2.3%1420671.02+3.7%+0.7%MixedUpnone above 50%
EDConsolidated EdisonUtilities112.26+2.2%1424751.14+5.6%+4.9%MixedUpnone above 50%
SOSouthern CompanyUtilities91.18+2.2%1425731.09+3.9%+0.1%MixedMixednone above 50%
FOXAFox Corporation (Class A)Communication Services64.15+0.3%1320530.81-1.5%+2.9%UpMixedSMA50 68% vs 57% (n=51) | SMA100 67% vs 57% (n=41)
SLBSchlumbergerEarnings Fri Oct 23Energy49.50+2.3%1325450.44-5.8%-2.2%MixedDownSMA200 70% vs 58% (n=32) | SMA100 69% vs 58% (n=40)
ALLEAllegionEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials156.54+0.5%137570.88+0.1%+5.1%UpMixedSMA100 76% vs 62% (n=36)
SHWSherwin-WilliamsEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials335.20-0.5%1339590.96+0.4%+1.0%UpMixedSMA100 80% vs 59% (n=55) | SMA50 70% vs 59% (n=61)
VZVerizonEarnings Mon Oct 26Communication Services44.79+0.9%1337450.45-5.1%-0.9%MixedDownSMA200 67% vs 54% (n=20)
MCHPMicrochip TechnologyInformation Technology73.85-0.6%1325450.25-2.4%-6.3%DownDownSMA100 81% vs 63% (n=47)
GEGE AerospaceEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials313.83+0.6%139470.55-4.9%-2.8%MixedDownnone above 50%
FDXFedExEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials293.55-0.7%139460.72-4.9%-2.1%MixedDownSMA100 68% vs 57% (n=42)
IRMIron MountainReal Estate112.51-0.2%138460.38-3.3%-0.0%MixedDownnone above 50%
EXPEExpedia GroupConsumer Discretionary288.95-1.0%1313581.01-1.4%+11.7%UpDownnone above 50%
HWMHowmet AerospaceEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials220.96+0.6%1216390.24-10.1%-11.3%DownDownBB upper 66% vs 55% (n=106)
WTWWillis Towers WatsonEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials315.49+1.7%1243621.16-0.5%+6.9%UpDownSMA50 66% vs 53% (n=48)
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesEarnings Wed Oct 21Health Care104.89+0.2%1212610.96-0.3%+3.4%UpDownnone above 50%
AVYAvery DennisonEarnings Thu Oct 29Materials175.31-0.3%1211611.01+1.0%+2.8%UpMixednone above 50%
KHCKraft HeinzConsumer Staples23.68+1.7%122550.74-1.7%+1.9%UpDownBB lower 72% vs 62% (n=81)
KMBKimberly-ClarkConsumer Staples105.57+1.4%1215681.20+3.1%+5.1%UpMixednone above 50%
MRSHMarsh McLennanFinancials188.35+1.0%1217721.16+4.4%+7.8%UpMixednone above 50%
BROBrown & BrownEarnings Mon Oct 26Financials69.40+2.1%1214671.18+3.3%+3.8%UpMixednone above 50%
DLTRDollar TreeConsumer Staples124.18-0.2%1212621.05+1.6%+6.2%UpMixednone above 50%
PYPLPayPalEarnings Tue Oct 27Financials56.70-0.8%128600.88+1.2%+13.8%UpMixedSMA200 75% vs 59% (n=26)
KIMKimco RealtyEarnings Thu Oct 29Real Estate22.91+1.1%1222571.12-0.8%-0.2%MixedDownnone above 50%
HCAHCA HealthcareEarnings Tue Oct 27Health Care458.84-2.1%1216630.80+7.7%+3.5%MixedUpnone above 50%
CCICrown CastleEarnings Wed Oct 21Real Estate82.26+2.8%1226730.95+12.3%+2.2%MixedUpSMA100 76% vs 64% (n=40)
ALBAlbemarle CorporationMaterials95.48-2.8%1220260.08-19.9%-37.4%DownDownSMA50 69% vs 55% (n=54)
ORCLOracle CorporationInformation Technology128.23-4.6%122140-0.01-11.3%-19.4%DownDownnone above 50%
EXRExtra Space StorageEarnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate139.61+1.4%1217611.19+0.9%+0.3%MixedMixednone above 50%
RLRalph Lauren CorporationConsumer Discretionary385.50-1.4%1217670.92+6.8%+5.9%MixedMixednone above 50%
ONON SemiconductorInformation Technology72.02-2.3%1220410.20-5.1%-11.8%DownDownnone above 50%
TSLATesla, Inc.Earnings Wed Oct 21Consumer Discretionary354.72-2.1%1125420.11-1.3%-8.6%DownMixedSMA20 67% vs 54% (n=97)
CMGChipotle Mexican GrillEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary29.89-2.3%1120340.06-11.8%-13.5%DownDownnone above 50%
KKRKKR & Co.Financials86.21-1.6%1122320.15-14.2%-14.3%DownDownnone above 50%
RCLRoyal Caribbean GroupEarnings Tue Oct 27Consumer Discretionary277.68-0.8%1126550.66+1.5%-2.2%DownMixedSMA100 69% vs 55% (n=37) | SMA200 78% vs 68% (n=25)
INVHInvitation HomesEarnings Wed Oct 28Real Estate27.07+1.0%1117520.98-2.8%-0.7%MixedDownnone above 50%
BXPBXP, Inc.Earnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate59.20-0.8%118400.28-7.5%-3.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
TFCTruist FinancialEarnings Fri Oct 16Financials47.07+1.1%1113480.62-4.2%-3.8%MixedDownSMA200 79% vs 64% (n=17)
SPGIS&P GlobalEarnings Tue Oct 27Financials429.64+1.1%1122651.12+3.6%+2.7%MixedUpnone above 50%
GDGeneral DynamicsEarnings Fri Oct 30Industrials344.23+2.1%1114540.89-3.7%-2.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
TELTE ConnectivityEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology212.64-0.2%1057500.30+1.1%+0.1%MixedMixedSMA200 79% vs 58% (n=38)
ECHOEchoStarCommunication Services85.37-1.7%1020380.06-6.0%-21.0%DownDownnone above 50%
SBUXStarbucksEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Discretionary97.52+0.7%1048551.00-2.6%-0.9%MixedDownBB upper 81% vs 70% (n=88)
MOSMosaic Company (The)Materials18.82-0.7%1020260.20-17.6%-21.3%DownDownSMA100 72% vs 58% (n=69) | SMA200 70% vs 58% (n=28)
CVNACarvanaEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary58.83-3.0%1020380.08-13.5%-16.7%DownDownSMA100 76% vs 57% (n=41) | SMA200 68% vs 57% (n=17)
KEYKeyCorpEarnings Tue Oct 20Financials19.99+0.3%1015390.34-5.7%-5.9%DownDownSMA200 76% vs 65% (n=14)
SNPSSynopsysInformation Technology454.63-2.9%1010500.46+6.2%+2.0%MixedUpnone above 50%
MSCIMSCIEarnings Tue Oct 20Financials569.08-1.0%1021570.84+1.9%-0.0%DownUpnone above 50%
FFord Motor CompanyEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary12.43+1.0%910450.54-6.6%-6.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
CARRCarrier GlobalEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials55.00+0.1%942430.36-4.7%-10.5%DownDownSMA20 74% vs 63% (n=102)
HUBBHubbell IncorporatedEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials461.10-0.8%920450.27-1.8%-5.3%DownDownSMA200 83% vs 65% (n=22)
BGBunge GlobalEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Staples106.14-0.8%914430.32-6.0%-8.4%DownDownnone above 50%
DGDollar GeneralConsumer Staples134.36+0.4%921671.08+8.4%+7.4%MixedUpSMA200 74% vs 64% (n=25)
WMWaste ManagementEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials226.86+1.2%924731.21+5.1%+1.8%MixedUpnone above 50%
ULTAUlta BeautyConsumer Discretionary592.94-2.7%917650.93+8.6%+7.0%MixedUpnone above 50%
PPGPPG IndustriesEarnings Tue Oct 27Materials107.39-0.4%923530.81-1.5%-3.4%DownDownSMA200 73% vs 59% (n=36)
MGMMGM ResortsEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary28.60-3.0%914180.26-24.4%-27.4%DownDownSMA200 75% vs 59% (n=42)
COFCapital OneEarnings Tue Oct 20Financials201.74+1.4%816520.85-3.0%-0.2%MixedDownnone above 50%
PCARPaccarEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials110.82+0.0%814420.57-7.4%-7.8%DownDownnone above 50%
VRSKVerisk AnalyticsIndustrials190.90+1.9%822681.13+6.5%+2.1%MixedMixednone above 50%
JKHYJack Henry & AssociatesFinancials153.19-2.1%815530.81-1.8%-1.1%MixedDownnone above 50%
BKNGBooking HoldingsConsumer Discretionary163.45-1.4%88450.70-10.3%-8.7%MixedDownSMA50 64% vs 50% (n=57) | SMA200 62% vs 50% (n=22)
CHRWC.H. RobinsonEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials139.49-3.0%825430.28-5.1%-17.9%DownDownnone above 50%
KRKrogerConsumer Staples63.63+1.5%818631.00+8.2%+1.2%MixedUpSMA100 76% vs 65% (n=55)
WMTWalmartConsumer Staples118.81+0.8%846731.04+9.1%+0.8%MixedUpSMA200 68% vs 54% (n=14)
UHSUniversal Health ServicesEarnings Tue Oct 27Health Care185.10-1.2%817630.95+5.6%+3.9%MixedUpnone above 50%
ACNAccentureInformation Technology229.68+2.1%822730.98+22.3%+21.4%MixedUpSMA100 74% vs 63% (n=33)
GENGen DigitalEarnings Wed Oct 28Information Technology24.16-2.7%88460.59-11.0%-0.3%MixedDownnone above 50%
ERIEErie IndemnityEarnings Thu Oct 29Financials243.71+2.1%846611.14+0.9%+0.2%MixedMixedSMA50 72% vs 58% (n=53) | SMA20 69% vs 58% (n=94)
CMICumminsIndustrials531.33-0.3%818470.78-4.6%-11.6%DownDownnone above 50%
LMTLockheed MartinEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials552.09+3.7%829651.21+1.9%-1.3%DownMixednone above 50%
APPAppLovinCommunication Services266.13-4.7%820370.21-12.9%-38.8%DownDownnone above 50%
HONHoneywell TechnologiesEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials211.41+0.4%816510.59-1.4%-7.8%DownDownnone above 50%
ADSKAutodeskInformation Technology239.90-2.1%712600.85+2.8%+1.8%MixedMixednone above 50%
NVRNVR, Inc.Earnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary5919.82-0.4%725440.32-4.5%-10.5%DownDownSMA100 80% vs 60% (n=40) | SMA50 80% vs 60% (n=63)
DDDuPontIndustrials130.45-0.9%715490.47-2.1%-4.9%DownDownnone above 50%
HIGHartford (The)Earnings Mon Oct 26Financials135.12+1.7%718631.07+1.2%+0.5%MixedMixednone above 50%
ADBEAdobe Inc.Information Technology245.20-2.6%711500.79-4.4%-3.5%MixedDownBB lower 74% vs 56% (n=88)
TPLTexas Pacific Land CorporatiEnergy350.92+1.3%712480.56-1.8%-12.1%DownMixedSMA100 72% vs 59% (n=30)
LVSLas Vegas SandsEarnings Wed Oct 21Consumer Discretionary38.01-0.8%619440.58-8.9%-23.7%DownDownnone above 50%
WECWEC Energy GroupEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities108.71+2.5%643681.14+3.2%-1.1%DownUpSMA200 76% vs 65% (n=36)
FSLRFirst SolarEarnings Thu Oct 29Information Technology172.64-3.5%614380.27-13.5%-21.5%DownDownSMA50 73% vs 59% (n=58)
HBANHuntington BancsharesEarnings Thu Oct 22Financials15.27-0.5%618410.39-6.1%-7.6%DownDownnone above 50%
WYNNWynn ResortsConsumer Discretionary75.60-1.8%614360.30-14.1%-24.6%DownDownnone above 50%
TDYTeledyne TechnologiesEarnings Wed Oct 21Information Technology618.60-0.2%617530.76-0.9%-1.6%DownDownnone above 50%
REGRegency CentersReal Estate73.24+0.3%619540.81-0.9%-2.6%DownDownnone above 50%
ORealty IncomeReal Estate56.08+1.0%620510.87-4.0%-7.2%DownDownnone above 50%
CNPCenterPoint EnergyEarnings Tue Oct 27Utilities40.55+1.9%628711.04+4.1%-1.3%DownUpnone above 50%
DOWDow Inc.Earnings Thu Oct 22Materials29.93+0.9%623601.13+1.5%-5.7%DownUpnone above 50%
CPRTCopartIndustrials27.87+0.4%519470.64-7.1%-15.3%DownDownSMA200 70% vs 60% (n=18)
MKCMcCormick & CompanyConsumer Staples46.35+1.4%518460.54-7.3%-13.0%DownDownSMA200 79% vs 66% (n=27)
HALHalliburtonEarnings Tue Oct 20Energy33.50+1.9%519530.95-1.6%-5.4%DownMixednone above 50%
ESEversource EnergyUtilities66.85+1.3%520540.88-1.6%-2.8%DownDownnone above 50%
TKOTKO Group HoldingsCommunication Services175.50-0.3%521420.31-5.7%-9.2%DownDownnone above 50%
FTVFortiveEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials57.79+0.0%515550.80+0.2%-0.8%DownMixednone above 50%
FEFirstEnergyEarnings Tue Oct 27Utilities46.19+1.4%525640.99+1.3%-1.4%DownMixednone above 50%
ETREntergyUtilities105.11+1.1%541590.89+0.8%-0.8%DownMixedSMA200 72% vs 59% (n=20)
AEEAmerenUtilities106.08+2.2%525651.08+1.8%-0.7%DownMixednone above 50%
DUKDuke EnergyUtilities121.47+2.2%526671.11+2.1%-0.9%DownMixednone above 50%
ODFLOld DominionEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials187.72-0.6%525580.99-0.7%-6.4%DownDownnone above 50%
CASYCasey'sConsumer Staples689.22+2.3%529631.08-2.0%-6.3%DownDownSMA100 89% vs 67% (n=44)
LNTAlliant EnergyEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities68.32+1.8%533641.04+2.0%-2.0%DownMixedSMA200 80% vs 62% (n=23)
LIILennox InternationalEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials357.73-0.2%516430.38-5.7%-25.0%DownDownnone above 50%
PHMPulteGroupEarnings Thu Oct 22Consumer Discretionary113.55+0.5%516440.35-6.4%-8.3%DownDownSMA200 81% vs 68% (n=18)
CRHCRH plcEarnings Thu Oct 29Materials83.63+1.6%417470.56-6.3%-20.7%DownDownSMA200 78% vs 63% (n=16)
NFLXNetflixEarnings Tue Oct 20Communication Services70.53-2.9%417460.53-6.1%-14.9%DownDownSMA100 72% vs 59% (n=30)
EXEExpand EnergyEarnings Tue Oct 27Energy93.41+2.9%428611.06+1.0%-3.3%DownUpnone above 50%
NINiSourceEarnings Wed Oct 28Utilities42.68+3.5%432691.12+4.3%-4.0%DownUpSMA100 77% vs 61% (n=56) | SMA50 75% vs 61% (n=81)
PNRPentairEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials53.44-0.0%414410.54-8.3%-31.5%DownDownSMA200 78% vs 63% (n=16)
CHTRCharter CommunicationsCommunication Services110.11+0.1%414410.47-17.2%-35.2%DownDownnone above 50%
WYWeyerhaeuserEarnings Thu Oct 29Real Estate19.61+1.2%415430.55-10.1%-16.8%DownDownnone above 50%
LHXL3HarrisEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials248.51+3.3%330571.23-2.3%-18.7%DownDownSMA200 71% vs 61% (n=19)
CMSCMS EnergyEarnings Tue Oct 27Utilities68.70+2.6%333711.13+2.5%-4.4%DownMixednone above 50%
FERGFerguson EnterprisesIndustrials231.61+1.2%343621.11+1.4%-1.9%DownMixedSMA200 72% vs 58% (n=27)
TMUST-Mobile USEarnings Wed Oct 28Communication Services159.10+1.3%320430.37-7.8%-15.2%DownDownnone above 50%
BABoeingEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials190.21+0.8%314440.44-7.4%-13.3%DownDownnone above 50%
XYLXylem Inc.Earnings Tue Oct 27Industrials104.05+0.7%315470.60-4.1%-12.2%DownDownnone above 50%
TTWOTake-Two InteractiveCommunication Services205.28-2.0%314460.51-6.3%-7.7%DownDownSMA50 74% vs 60% (n=60)
IDXXIdexx LaboratoriesHealth Care560.36+2.4%329661.27+4.7%-3.3%DownMixednone above 50%
TXTTextronEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials75.93+1.0%314450.50-5.4%-14.5%DownDownSMA200 84% vs 67% (n=29)
VICIVici PropertiesEarnings Wed Oct 28Real Estate23.60+0.6%319520.76-3.2%-10.4%DownDownnone above 50%
MAAMid-America Apartment CommunEarnings Wed Oct 28Real Estate116.63+0.3%314460.71-4.9%-8.0%DownDownSMA200 80% vs 68% (n=28)
FICOFair IsaacInformation Technology771.19+0.2%314460.56-17.8%-33.9%DownDownnone above 50%
LULULululemon AthleticaConsumer Discretionary97.10-2.0%214460.51-9.0%-30.2%DownDownnone above 50%
ISRGIntuitive SurgicalEarnings Tue Oct 20Health Care426.70-0.3%224650.87+8.9%-2.9%DownUpSMA20 69% vs 57% (n=95)
IBMIBMEarnings Wed Oct 21Information Technology232.14-0.8%218540.81+0.1%-6.9%DownMixedSMA200 72% vs 58% (n=16)
SYKStryker CorporationEarnings Thu Oct 29Health Care294.66+0.5%230591.12-1.5%-9.3%DownDownnone above 50%
VMCVulcan Materials CompanyEarnings Thu Oct 29Materials257.63+2.1%230591.31-0.2%-8.3%DownDownnone above 50%
LENLennarConsumer Discretionary77.08-0.8%220470.38-5.3%-15.7%DownDownnone above 50%
CBRECBRE GroupEarnings Thu Oct 22Real Estate133.08-1.8%214480.54-5.4%-7.3%DownDownnone above 50%
CEGConstellation EnergyUtilities271.37-1.3%232470.46-1.5%-4.3%DownMixedSMA200 68% vs 48% (n=15) | SMA50 59% vs 48% (n=60)
CMCSAComcastEarnings Thu Oct 22Communication Services21.90+0.6%215470.74-8.0%-14.6%DownDownSMA200 79% vs 64% (n=27)
PCGPG&E CorporationEarnings Thu Oct 22Utilities13.09+1.0%217470.78-9.8%-19.6%DownDownSMA50 78% vs 66% (n=75)
NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line HoldinConsumer Discretionary15.05-2.2%214470.59-5.2%-21.1%DownDownnone above 50%
GISGeneral MillsConsumer Staples33.13+0.8%214480.61-7.3%-9.7%DownDownnone above 50%
NOCNorthrop GrummanEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials519.86+4.0%226590.89-1.0%-11.9%DownDownnone above 50%
ZTSZoetisHealth Care79.38+1.2%230691.11+7.3%-16.6%DownUpSMA200 66% vs 56% (n=19)
UDRUDR, Inc.Real Estate34.26+0.1%221480.90-3.3%-5.8%DownDownnone above 50%
NRGNRG EnergyUtilities103.75+0.9%214480.63-5.0%-24.6%DownDownnone above 50%
CPTCamden Property TrustReal Estate98.59+0.4%223480.96-3.3%-5.5%DownDownnone above 50%
APTVAptivConsumer Discretionary44.86-0.7%219510.82-1.7%-27.3%DownDownSMA200 84% vs 70% (n=23) | BB lower 72% vs 61% (n=91)
UBERUberIndustrials70.35-1.3%225480.65-3.8%-5.2%DownDownSMA200 73% vs 59% (n=28) | SMA100 72% vs 59% (n=42)
DOVDover CorporationEarnings Thu Oct 22Industrials195.80+0.9%225601.05+0.6%-6.3%DownMixednone above 50%
HDHome Depot (The)Consumer Discretionary309.63+0.5%229601.04-0.8%-6.8%DownDownSMA200 76% vs 56% (n=33)
TRMBTrimble Inc.Information Technology59.46-2.5%113520.62+1.2%-3.6%DownMixedSMA100 72% vs 58% (n=41)
ALGNAlign TechnologyEarnings Wed Oct 28Health Care147.31-1.4%114500.70-4.5%-13.1%DownDownSMA200 77% vs 61% (n=20)
LDOSLeidosIndustrials124.85+0.7%117520.76-4.2%-12.8%DownDownSMA200 69% vs 55% (n=21) | SMA50 68% vs 55% (n=52)
MCDMcDonald'sConsumer Discretionary242.97+0.2%118520.79-3.5%-14.1%DownDownnone above 50%
DHID. R. HortonEarnings Thu Oct 29Consumer Discretionary139.39-0.1%115520.66-1.7%-5.4%DownDownSMA100 72% vs 57% (n=41)
COOCooper Companies (The)Health Care57.94+0.9%123500.96-8.8%-17.3%DownDownnone above 50%
EFXEquifaxEarnings Tue Oct 20Industrials161.25-0.0%135590.95-3.7%-9.5%DownDownSMA100 79% vs 53% (n=39) | SMA50 65% vs 53% (n=50)
EIXEdison InternationalEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities55.93+0.5%120510.87-6.2%-15.4%DownDownSMA100 80% vs 67% (n=54)
EQTEQT CorporationEarnings Tue Oct 27Energy54.30+3.5%122600.92+2.6%-1.7%DownUpnone above 50%
HIIHuntington Ingalls IndustrieEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials272.00+1.8%118510.80-4.6%-19.5%DownDownSMA100 77% vs 63% (n=33)
IPInternational PaperEarnings Wed Oct 28Materials34.05-0.1%114520.64-6.1%-8.0%DownDownnone above 50%
SRESempraUtilities83.41+1.8%125620.99+1.6%-5.7%DownUpnone above 50%
MLMMartin Marietta MaterialsMaterials500.84+2.0%125560.98-1.3%-13.7%DownDownnone above 50%
UPSUnited Parcel ServiceEarnings Tue Oct 27Industrials97.48-0.4%125541.00-1.8%-4.8%DownDownnone above 50%
DTEDTE EnergyUtilities129.73+1.1%123570.89-1.0%-6.5%DownDownnone above 50%
TSCOTractor SupplyEarnings Thu Oct 22Consumer Discretionary33.16-0.6%115520.72-1.5%-13.9%DownDownnone above 50%
XELXcel EnergyEarnings Thu Oct 29Utilities76.31+1.6%127661.00+2.4%-1.0%DownMixednone above 50%
DPZDomino'sConsumer Discretionary308.64+1.8%131520.88-3.5%-10.2%DownDownSMA50 75% vs 63% (n=46) | SMA100 74% vs 63% (n=47)
FISVFiservFinancials47.55+0.7%124521.07-3.8%-14.6%DownDownSMA20 68% vs 57% (n=89)
TDGTransDigm GroupIndustrials1139.34+0.4%126571.09-0.7%-8.0%DownDownnone above 50%
RDDTRedditEarnings Thu Oct 29Communication Services156.14-2.0%124520.69+1.1%-5.3%DownMixedSMA200 77% vs 58% (n=16)
AOSA. O. SmithEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials59.22-0.4%121580.94-0.0%-6.5%DownMixednone above 50%
VSTVistra Corp.Utilities152.02-1.4%144520.60+5.0%-1.4%DownUpSMA20 66% vs 48% (n=87) | SMA100 64% vs 48% (n=44)
AXPAmerican ExpressEarnings Fri Oct 23Financials313.59-0.1%123530.95-2.2%-4.1%DownDownSMA200 71% vs 56% (n=26)
BSXBoston ScientificEarnings Wed Oct 28Health Care44.39+0.6%116530.75-3.7%-24.9%DownDownnone above 50%
OTISOtis WorldwideEarnings Wed Oct 28Industrials71.33+1.3%126651.11+2.9%-6.6%DownMixednone above 50%
FISFidelity National InformatioFinancials36.01-0.3%121530.90-4.7%-18.7%DownDownnone above 50%
ORLYO'Reilly AutomotiveEarnings Wed Oct 28Consumer Discretionary89.27+0.9%145631.11+2.0%-1.5%DownMixedSMA200 74% vs 56% (n=18) | SMA100 68% vs 56% (n=45)
IRIngersoll RandEarnings Thu Oct 29Industrials77.78-0.1%112530.63+0.2%-4.5%DownMixedSMA200 75% vs 63% (n=30)
CLXCloroxConsumer Staples87.09+1.0%123530.96-5.7%-12.1%DownDownnone above 50%
PEPPepsiCoConsumer Staples131.49+2.4%023550.97-1.8%-8.6%DownDownnone above 50%
LOWLowe'sConsumer Discretionary197.38+0.8%027581.00-1.2%-13.1%DownDownnone above 50%
AONAon plcEarnings Wed Oct 28Financials292.55+2.0%024541.08-6.1%-10.5%DownDownnone above 50%
CSGPCoStar GroupEarnings Tue Oct 27Real Estate32.31+1.0%027681.10+6.6%-15.5%DownUpnone above 50%
NEENextEra EnergyEarnings Wed Oct 21Utilities79.80+1.1%023560.95-1.4%-7.5%DownDownSMA100 67% vs 56% (n=41)
TPRTapestry, Inc.Consumer Discretionary120.18+0.4%023540.96-2.4%-12.5%DownDownnone above 50%
TJXTJX CompaniesConsumer Discretionary147.33+1.9%031751.04+7.3%-2.5%DownMixedSMA200 82% vs 70% (n=19)
HRLHormel FoodsConsumer Staples20.40+1.0%024551.00-3.9%-8.5%DownDownnone above 50%
AZOAutoZoneConsumer Discretionary3120.59+2.0%026671.23+6.1%-4.6%DownMixedSMA100 75% vs 59% (n=59)
PODDInsulet CorporationHealth Care141.10+1.7%019560.94+0.5%-24.0%DownMixedSMA200 76% vs 62% (n=27)
STZConstellation BrandsConsumer Staples131.35+1.4%028710.99+4.6%-6.9%DownMixednone above 50%
STESterisHealth Care222.66-0.7%024621.02+0.7%-1.1%DownMixednone above 50%
INTUIntuitInformation Technology325.15-1.5%023610.97+1.7%-12.6%DownUpSMA200 74% vs 62% (n=36)
TSNTyson FoodsConsumer Staples54.90+1.6%025651.02+1.9%-6.8%DownMixedSMA200 82% vs 67% (n=25)
GEHCGE HealthCareEarnings Wed Oct 28Health Care69.57-1.1%022610.95+1.4%-1.2%DownMixednone above 50%
EXCExelonEarnings Fri Oct 30Utilities43.50+2.4%026661.07+1.5%-3.1%DownMixednone above 50%
NKENike, Inc.Consumer Discretionary37.13-0.0%059580.96-0.7%-20.4%DownDownSMA100 83% vs 60% (n=35) | SMA200 82% vs 60% (n=27)
CCLCarnival CorporationConsumer Discretionary25.90-2.1%013560.65+4.1%-4.3%DownMixednone above 50%
SBACSBA CommunicationsReal Estate187.06+1.8%046640.92+4.4%-0.8%DownUpSMA200 79% vs 67% (n=31)
ROLRollins, Inc.Earnings Wed Oct 21Industrials33.45-1.3%021560.90-1.7%-30.2%DownDownSMA200 80% vs 66% (n=23)
PEGPublic Service Enterprise GrUtilities71.49+1.8%014550.78-0.1%-7.5%DownMixednone above 50%
DECKDeckers BrandsEarnings Thu Oct 22Consumer Discretionary85.71-1.0%021590.95+1.4%-14.6%DownMixednone above 50%
YUMYum! BrandsConsumer Discretionary150.51-0.2%042660.99+3.8%-1.2%DownUpSMA100 65% vs 54% (n=58)